img


Organizing Committee


Chief Patron

Sri. N. Vinaya Hegde
Chancellor
Nitte (Deemed to be University)


Patrons

Prof. (Dr.) M. Shantharam Shetty
Pro Chancellor (Hospital Management)
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Mr. Vishal Hegde
Pro Chancellor (Administration)
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Prof. (Dr.) B. Suresh
President
Pharmacy Council of India, New Delhi.

Prof. Anil D. Sahasrabudhe
Chairman
AICTE.


Co - Patrons

Prof. (Dr.) Satheesh Kumar Bhandary
Vice Chancellor
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Prof. (Dr.) M. S. Moodithaya
Pro Vice Chancellor
Nitte (Deemed to be University)


Steering Committee

Prof. (Dr.) Alka Kulkarni
Registrar
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Prof. (Dr.) Harsha H
Director, Curriculum Development
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Sri. M. Rajendra
Director (Finance)
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Prof. (Dr.) Indrani Karuna Sagar
Director R&D
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Prof. (Dr.) Iddya Karuna Sagar
Senior Director
International Relations

Prof. (Dr.) Prasad B Shetty
COE
Nitte (Deemed to be University)

Dr. (Major) Shivkumar Hiremath
Medical Superintendent,
K. S. Hegde Hospital

Prof. (Dr.) P. S. Prakash
Dean
K. S. Hegde Hospital

Prof. (Dr.) U. S. Krishna Nayak
Dean
A. B. Shetty Memorial Institute of Dental Sciences

Dr. Anirban Chakraborthy
Dy. Director
NUCSER

Prof. (Dr.) Fathima D Silva
Principal
Nitte Usha Institute of Nursing Sciences

Prof. (Dr.) Dhaneesh Kumar
Principal
Nitte Institute of Physiotherapy

Prof. Vinod Aranha
Director
Nitte Institute of Architecture

Prof. Raviraj Kini
HOD
Nitte Institute of Communication


Prof. (Dr.) C. S. Shastry
Organizing Chairman

Dr. M. Vijay Kumar
Organizing Secretary


Scientific Committee

Dr. Marina Koland
Convener

Dr. Gururaj M. P.
Member

Dr. Jobin Jose
Member

Dr. Sneh Priya
Member

Dr. Uday Venkat Mateti
Member

Dr. Nimmy Kumar
Member

Ms. Ashwini Somayaji
Member

Ms. Madhura R. J.
Member


Souvenir Committee

Dr. B. C. Revanasiddappa
Convener

Dr. Akhilesh Dubey
Member

Ms. Chaithra R. Shetty
Member

Mr. Sawan M. Ghetia
Member

Ms. Natasha Naval Agarwal
Member


Registration Committee

Dr. Jennifer Fernandes
Convener

Mrs. Zeena Fernandes
Member

Dr. Treesa P. Varghese
Member

Mrs. Rajisha K
Member

Ms. Banylla Felicity D. G.
Member

Mrs. Ramya Shetty
Member


E - Poster & Oral Presentation Committee

Dr. Prerana Shetty
Convener

Dr. Nimmy Varghese
Member

Dr. Anajaly Vijayan
Member


Award Presentations Committee

Dr. Jane B. Mathew
Convener

Dr. Jainey P. James
Member


Transport & Accommodation Committee

Dr. Ronald Fernandes
Convener

Dr. Rajesh K. S.
Member

Mr. Srinivas Hebbar
Member

Mr. Rajaram Shetty
Member


Hospitality Committee

Dr. R. Narayana Charyulu
Convener

Dr. Pankaj Kumar
Member

Dr. Anoop Narayanan V
Member

Mr. Srinivas Hebbar
Member

Mr. Nandakumar U. P.
Member

Mr. Ananth Vinayak Prabhu
Member


Public Relations and Website Committee

Dr. Uday Venkat Mateti
Convener

Dr. Abhishek Kumar
Member

Dr. Anoop Narayanan V
Member

Mr. Sandeep D. S.
Member

Dr. Vinay B. C.
Member

Mr. Vivek Pai
Member

Ms. Jyosna
Member

Mrs. Shilpa
Member


Stage & Venue Committee

Dr. K. Ishwar Bhat
Convener

Dr. Jainey P. James
Member

Mr. Bharath Raj K. C.
Member

Mr. Rajaram Shetty
Member

Mrs. Chaithra M.
Member

Mrs. Jyothi Shetty
Member


Cultural Committee

Dr. Santanu Saha
Convener

Dr. Divya Jyothi
Member

Dr. Sneh Priya
Member

Mr. Prashant Nayak
Member

Ms. Ashwini Somayaji
Member


Food Committee

Dr. Juno J. Joel
Convener

Dr. D Prashanth Shetty
Member

Mr. Prashant Nayak
Member

Dr. Rajesh K. S.
Member

Mr. Sindhoor M. S.
Member

Mr. Sharad Chand
Member

Mr. Ravindra
Member


Expo Committee

Dr. Prasanna Shama Khandige
Convener

Dr. Murali Badanthadka
Member

Dr. Ullas Prakash D'Souza
Member

Mr. Aaron Mathew Thomas
Member

Dr. Chandrashekar
Member

Mrs. Shamitha
Member

Mr. Ramesh
Member


Finance Committee

Dr. Prasanna Shama Khandige
Convener

Mrs. Babitha Shetty
Member

Mrs. Usha Rao
Member